Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choibalsan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choibalsan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choibalsan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0956,273
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,5292,814
ParanaArgentina 18,15511,282
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,85011,092
PehuajoArgentina 18,62611,574
PergaminoArgentina 18,38611,425
PigeArgentina 18,82311,697
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,18511,300
PosadasArgentina 17,57010,918
PresidenciaArgentina 17,61010,943
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,27711,358
Punta IndioArgentina 18,44911,465
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8985,529
Port HedlandAustralia 7,6234,737
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,6916,022
ParakouBenin 10,8086,716
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,9479,288
ParacatuBrazil 16,19010,061
ParanaBrazil 15,7409,781
ParanaguaBrazil 17,10210,628
ParanaibaBrazil 16,60810,320
ParintinsBrazil 14,8939,255
ParnaibaBrazil 14,5249,025
Passo FundoBrazil 17,54010,900
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,31710,140
PaulistanaBrazil 15,0199,333
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,0159,331
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,8219,831
PeixeBrazil 15,7129,763
PetrolinaBrazil 15,1189,394
PicosBrazil 14,9249,274
PiraiBrazil 16,60210,316
PirenopolisBrazil 16,12710,021
PompeuBrazil 16,31410,138
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,04510,592
Porto De MozBrazil 14,7079,139
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,28210,739
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,6419,719
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,66910,979
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,5729,677
PosseBrazil 15,8489,848
PlevenBulgaria 6,5844,092
PlovdivBulgaria 6,6644,141
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,1612,586
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4564,633
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9044,290
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9914,966
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,4965,901
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,6736,011
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,7005,406
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7764,832
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,3615,817
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,5494,691
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,6765,391
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,1305,052
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4694,641
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1104,418
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4205,232
ParronChile 18,41911,446
Puerto AysenChile 19,38812,048
Puerto MonttChile 19,06211,845
Punta ArenasChile 19,34912,024
PingbianChina 1,8671,160
PeralesColombia 14,0998,762
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,9798,687
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2848,255
PragueCzech Republic 6,7144,172
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,6377,853
PimentelDominican Republic 12,5237,782
PoloDominican Republic 12,6357,852
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,4557,740
PichilingueEcuador 14,6209,085
PortoviejoEcuador 14,5889,065
PuyoEcuador 14,6999,134
Port-SaidEgypt 6,9434,314
ParisFrance 7,4304,617
PerpignanFrance 7,9074,914
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6387,232
Port-GentilGabon 11,2326,980
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,2788,872
PotsdamGermany 6,6114,108
PatrasGreece 7,1414,438
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,1563,826
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,8234,861
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,8517,986
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,5937,825
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7457,920
PecsHungary 6,7874,218
PambanIndia 5,4333,376
PuneIndia 4,9173,055
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,6203,493
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,3723,338
PadovaItaly 7,1964,472
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1864,465
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6824,774
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6904,779
PantelleriaItaly 7,8694,890
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3324,556
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7904,841
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3394,561
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,2924,531
PiacenzaItaly 7,3564,571
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4154,608
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2484,504
Ponza IslandItaly 7,4844,650
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3334,557
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4564,633
PrizziItaly 7,7074,789
PakseLaos 3,7532,332
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,9473,074
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,4595,878
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4825,892
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,1443,818
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,9924,345
PatheinMyanmar 3,9212,436
PutaoMyanmar 2,7421,704
PyiMyanmar 3,6942,296
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,1855,708
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,2596,996
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5197,158
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5197,158
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,5397,171
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,1356,919
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3557,056
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,8738,000
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,8876,765
PohangNorth Korea 1,8091,124
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,351839
PadidanPakistan 4,6332,879
PanjgurPakistan 4,9183,056
ParachinarPakistan 3,9872,477
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0923,164
PeshawarPakistan 3,8662,402
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,1564,447
PilarParaguay 17,57810,923
PiscoPeru 16,0689,985
PiuraPeru 15,0349,342
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,0549,976
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,2812,660
PoznanPoland 6,4113,984
PrzemyslPoland 6,2593,889
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,6465,372
PortalegrePortugal 8,7425,432
Porto Portugal 8,6315,364
PavelecRussia 5,0633,146
PecoraRussia 3,8102,368
PermRussia 3,9192,435
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,1071,931
PetrozavodskRussia 4,9853,098
PjatigorskRussia 5,3343,314
PoronajskRussia 2,0891,298
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,5443,445
Providenja BayRussia 4,5152,806
PskovRussia 5,4723,400
PodorSenegal 11,2506,991
PopradSlovakia 6,4544,010
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,6697,873
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8497,363
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1835,085
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,5193,429
Port SudanSudan 7,4734,644
ParamariboSuriname 13,9348,659
PiteňSweden 5,4063,359
PalmyraSyria 6,2763,900
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,8777,380
PhetchabunThailand 3,7262,315
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,7142,308
PhraeThailand 3,5772,223
PhuketThailand 4,7222,934
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,6972,919
Prachin BuriThailand 3,9742,470
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,2572,645
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,4758,374
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6034,725
PoltavaUkraine 5,5683,460
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,15911,284
PradoUruguay 18,35811,408
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,32411,387
Palestine, IlUsa 10,0796,263
Pana, IlUsa 10,0136,222
Paoli, InUsa 10,1216,289
Paris, IlUsa 9,9716,196
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0715,637
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,9936,831
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2005,717
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,2836,390
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,1066,280
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,7686,070
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3715,202
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,0146,844
Peoria, IlUsa 9,8626,128
Perry, OkUsa 10,1556,311
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1866,330
Philo, OhUsa 10,0866,267
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8386,113
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1865,708
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,4896,518
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,0875,647
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,3415,805
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0566,249
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,0746,260
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,9956,211
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,3286,418
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8945,527
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,0875,647
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,8426,116
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,5666,566
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,9784,958
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,8826,762
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,0656,255
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,9784,958
Portage, WiUsa 9,5215,916
Portland, MaineUsa 9,8046,092
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2125,103
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,5745,949
Prescott, ArUsa 10,4856,516
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2195,108
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,3866,454
Princeton, InUsa 10,1866,330
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,0116,221
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6656,006
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,0428,726
PetaukeZambia 10,6926,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -